It was my true honor to partner with/ 🇦🇿 National Commission UNESCO 🏛️ #Education #Sciences #Culture 🇺🇳 & 🇵🇱 Museum of Asia & Pacific to gift this distinguished museum w/ a symbol of 🇦🇿 rich artistic tradition – the Malibeyli carpet, an exquisite creation of the Garabagh carpet school.
Dünən diaspor sahəsindəki fəaliyyətimə görə Azərbaycan Respublikasının medalı ilə təltif edildim. Bu medala görə dövlətimə və komitə sədri Fuad Muradov təşəkkür edirəm. Bundan əlavə səfirimiz Tahir Taghi-Zadeh hər zaman göstərdiyi dəstəyə görə minnətdarlığımı bildirirəm!
Ibrahim Safarli Fuad Muradov Azerbaijani Diaspora Dear Ibrahim, u r most welcome! I sincerely thank you for your dedication and Chairman Muradov and his team for their initiative!
It was an honor to receive Fuad Muradov , Chairman of the State Diaspora Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan, in Budapest and to accompany him during the meetings.
Delighted to meet the Foreign Minister of Türkiye, my brother Hakan Fidan on the margins of the OSCE Ministerial Council meeting in Vienna. We exchanged views on regional dynamics and reaffirmed our unwavering commitment to further strengthening the strategic Azerbaijan–Türkiye
It was a privilege to welcome Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov to Budapest and accompany him to meeting with President Dr. Tamás Sulyok, as well as to the third session of the Azerbaijan–Hungary Strategic Dialogue.