Hikmet Hajiyev (@hikmethajiyev) 's Twitter Profile Photo
Excruciating images from the blast site of Armenia implanted landmines. 2 employees of Azerbaijan road construction authorities have died.
Luke Coffey (@lukedcoffey) 's Twitter Profile Photo
According to international law, the region of Karabakh is a part of Azerbaijan. As of right now, all of Azerbaijan’s military operations are taking place inside Azerbaijan. Armenia is not being invaded. Armenian troops *inside* Azerbaijan are being attacked. These are facts.
Kanan M. Panahov (@k_panahov) 's Twitter Profile Photo
Karabakh, internationally recognized as #Azerbaijan’s territory, should be free from terrorists and separatists. It’s time to stop misinformation and understand that today’s counterterrorist efforts target illegal armed groups on the territory of Azerbaijan. #TruthMatters
İlham Əliyev (@azpresident) 's Twitter Profile Photo
Azərbaycan iqlim dəyişikliklərinə qarşı qlobal mübarizəni sistemli olaraq dəstəkləyir və enerji səmərəliliyi ilə bağlı tədbirlər görür. Təmiz ətraf mühit və yaşıl inkişaf bizim milli prioritetlərimizdir. Bərpaolunan enerji Azərbaycanda geniş vüsət almağa başlayır. BMT-nin İqlim
Azərbaycan iqlim dəyişikliklərinə qarşı qlobal mübarizəni sistemli olaraq dəstəkləyir və enerji səmərəliliyi ilə bağlı tədbirlər görür. Təmiz ətraf mühit və yaşıl inkişaf bizim milli prioritetlərimizdir. Bərpaolunan enerji Azərbaycanda geniş vüsət almağa başlayır.