SM Media
@SMMediaEnt
Independent media channel where fans come first. https://t.co/RztyKncUBa
11-08-2020 20:44:21
13,9K Tweets
16,4K Followers
6,6K Following
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Jen Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC fionacullie__ HIGHLAND LEAGUE CUP PLAYER OF THE ROUND 2/2
Nominees are as follows
Stuart Heenan - Brechin City FC
Greg Mitchell - Inverurie Loco Works FC
Joey Wilson - Keith Football Club
Owen Patterson - Strathspey Thistle FC (Official)
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Jen LOWLAND LEAGUE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
RyanAdamson - Cumbernauld Colts Community Football Club
Chris McGowan - East Kilbride FC
JSemple - Gala Fairydean Rovers
Tyler Bowman - Gretna FC 2008
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Jen WOSFL PREMIER DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
Scot - Beith Juniors FC⭐
Nicky Little - Clydebank FC
Andrew Gallacher - Pollok FC
Neil McLaughlin - St Cadoc's Youth Club
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women WOSFL FIRST DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
Craig Kerr - Blantyre Victoria
James Marks - Drumchapel United F.C
Del Esplin - Johnstone Burgh Football Club
JT - St Roch's FC
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Craig Kerr WOSFL SECOND DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
EvaristeK10 - Cumbernauld United
Lynos Rwodzi - glasgow perthshire fan
Nicky Prentice - Kilsyth Rangers FC
Martin Mullaney - Saint Anthony's FC
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Craig Kerr EvaristeK10 Cumbernauld United WOSFL THIRD DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
Jamie Catlow - Dalry Thistle FC Official
Tai_Beckley9 - Greenock Juniors FC
Gary Nicholson - Lesmahagow Junior FC
Gary Trussler - WestParkMenSeniors
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Craig Kerr EvaristeK10 WOSFL FOURTH DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
Sean Daly - Glenvale AFC
Fraser Montgomery - Knightswood FC WOSFL
Conan Mackin - Lugar Boswell Thistle FC
Nathan McLelland - Thorn Athletic WOS
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Craig Kerr EOSFL PREMIER DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
Lewis Mackenzie - @dbjc1938
Keir - Haddington Athletic
Liam Kelly - The Swifts FC
Robert Wilson - Musselburgh Athletic
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Craig Kerr Lewis Mackenzie @dbjc1938 EOSFL FIRST DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
Joe McGuckin - Dunipace FC
James Burt - Leith Athletic Football Club - EoS
Craig Simpson - St Andrews United
Louis Maguire - WhitburnJunior
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Craig Kerr Lewis Mackenzie EOSFL SECOND DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
Robbie Feeney - Armadale Thistle F.C
Callum MacDonald - Bo’ness Athletic FC
mark james - Burntisland Shipyard
Ryan Lennon - University of Stirling Football Club
Dundee Football Club James Penrice Livingston Football Club Motherwell FC Kemar Roofe Rangers Football Club Dean McMaster Airdrieonians FC Arbroath FC Dundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Dominic Docherty Annan Athletic FC Brad Spencer Falkirk FC Jamie Smith Hamilton Accies FC Queen of the South Bonnyrigg Rose Ross Maclean Dumbarton FC Bradley Whyte The Spartans FC OllyMcDonald Stranraer FC Maria McAneny Celtic FC Women Carly Girasoli Hearts Women carla boyce Motherwell Women Emma Lawton Partick Thistle Women's FC Kirsty O' Brien Gartcairn Women Kelsy Kilmarnock FC Women ELLIE KANE (C) Queen's Park FC - Women St Johnstone Women FC ChantelleMckay Dryburgh Athletic Girls & Women Craig Kerr Lewis Mackenzie Armadale Thistle F.C EOSFL THIRD DIVISION PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Nominees are as follows
Callum Robertson - Harthill Royal Juniors
GregFord - Hawick Royal Albert FC
Aidan MacKenzie - Linton Hotspur FC
Campbell Anthony - Pumpherston Fc